Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport vs ReRode R1+: which is bigger?
The ReRode R1+ is the bigger bike. Its wheelbase is 5.9 in (150 mm) longer (50.4 in (1,280 mm) vs 44.5 in (1,130 mm)), its seat sits 3.3 in (85 mm) higher, and it weighs 20 lb (9 kg) more.
With a 29.9 in (760 mm) seat, riders around 5'1" and up can get the balls of both feet down once suspension sag is counted, and riders around 5'6" and up can flat-foot it. On the ReRode R1+, with a 33.3 in (845 mm) seat, riders around 5'8" and up can get the balls of both feet down once suspension sag is counted, and riders around 6'1" and up can flat-foot it.
Silhouettes are traced from manufacturer side-profile photos and scaled so the wheel-to-wheel distance matches the published wheelbase, so small parts like mirrors and fenders may be off by a few percent.
Questions
Is the Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport bigger than the ReRode R1+?
No. The ReRode R1+ has the longer wheelbase, 50.4 in (1,280 mm) vs 44.5 in (1,130 mm).
Which has the lower seat height, the Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport or the ReRode R1+?
The Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport, at 29.9 in (760 mm) vs 33.3 in (845 mm) for the ReRode R1+, a 3.3 in (85 mm) difference.
How tall do you need to be for the Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport vs the ReRode R1+?
Roughly: the Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport suits riders from about 5'1" (balls of feet down) and the ReRode R1+ from about 5'8". Shorter riders manage both with lowering links or a slimmer seat. Enter your height above to see yourself next to both.
Which is lighter, the Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport or the ReRode R1+?
The Electro & Co ETM RTR Sport: 130 lb (59 kg) vs 150 lb (68 kg) for the ReRode R1+. Manufacturers don't all weigh the same way, so treat small gaps as a wash.
Which is faster?
The ReRode R1+ has the higher claimed top speed: 62 mph vs 55 mph.